Sections 4-111 All Outside Sections
[…] Summary
This section, along with two others, increases the salaries of the Commonwealth's Sheriffs to correspond with funding proposed for fiscal year 2021.
Section 35: Child Fatality Review Team Relocation 2
Section 2A of chapter 38 of the General Laws is hereby repealed.
Summary
This section, along with one other, relocates the state child fatality review team from the Office of the Chief Medical Examiner to the Office of the Child Advocate and modifies the composition of the state and local child fatality review teams.
Section 36: Security of Identity Documents and Confidential Information 3
Section 1 of chapter 46 of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2018 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 4 to 6, inclusive, the words "section 4 of chapter 17, or, as the commissioner of public health may require, relative to births, marriage, acknowledgments and adjudications of paternity" and inserting in place thereof the following words:- section 3 of chapter 111, or, as the commissioner of public health may require, relative to births, marriage acknowledgments and adjudications of parentage.
Summary