This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2010

Worcester State College
Data Current as of:  1/26/2010





FISCAL YEAR 2010 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2010
House 1
FY2010
House 1
Revised
FY2010
House Final
FY2010
Senate Final
FY2010
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 0 0 19,761 20,502 19,761
Worcester State College 0019,76120,50219,761
 
 
Trust and Other Spending * 53,285 53,285 0 0 0
Continuing Education Trust 3,5003,500000
Overhead Grant Expense Trust 565565000
Authority Dormitory Trust 950950000
College Work Study Match 5050000
Supplemental Full-time Payroll Account 5,0005,000000
Special Salaries Account 2,5002,500000
Non - appropriated Funds 37,50037,500000
Supplemental Education Opportunity Match 7575000
Work Study 160160000
Pell Grant 2,5002,500000
Supplemental Educational Opportunity 225225000
Academic Competitiveness Grant I 5050000
Academic Competitiveness Grant II 3030000
Perkins Loan 180180000


* The Governor's budget is required to report on all spending by a department: budgetary, federal and trust. Legislative budgets do not report trust spending.