This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2010

Massachusetts Maritime Academy
Data Current as of:  1/26/2010





FISCAL YEAR 2010 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2010
House 1
FY2010
House 1
Revised
FY2010
House Final
FY2010
Senate Final
FY2010
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 0 0 11,753 11,108 11,754
Massachusetts Maritime Academy 0011,75311,10811,754
 
Trust and Other Spending * 15,227 15,227 0 0 0
College Work Study Program 7575000
Supplemental Educational Opportunity Grant 8585000
Pell Grant 450450000
Agency Funds 3,9533,953000
Institutional Grants 250250000
Enterprise Funds 6,5006,500000
Authority Dormitory - Payments 415415000
Continuing Education Payroll Account 3,5003,500000


* The Governor's budget is required to report on all spending by a department: budgetary, federal and trust. Legislative budgets do not report trust spending.