This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2010

Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts
Data Current as of:  1/26/2010





FISCAL YEAR 2010 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2010
House 1
FY2010
House 1
Revised
FY2010
House Final
FY2010
Senate Final
FY2010
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 0 0 11,999 12,310 12,000
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts 0011,99912,31012,000
 
Trust and Other Spending * 24,942 24,942 0 0 0
Intercept Account 1010000
Out of State Tuition Retained Revenue 375375000
Special Trust Fund 1,6501,650000
Trust Funds 20,50020,500000
Pell Grant 1,5501,550000
Supplemental Educational Opportunity Grant 9595000
College Work Study Program 282282000
Perkins Loan 220220000
Agency Fund 260260000


* The Governor's budget is required to report on all spending by a department: budgetary, federal and trust. Legislative budgets do not report trust spending.