This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2010

Department of Early Education and Care
Data Current as of:  1/26/2010





FISCAL YEAR 2010 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2010
House 1
FY2010
House 1
Revised
FY2010
House Final
FY2010
Senate Final
FY2010
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 556,143 544,989 548,598 547,776 537,293
Department of Early Education and Care Administration 21,19621,31912,08411,94511,945
Access Management 009,9979,7839,783
Children's Trust Fund Operations 001,1661,1551,155
Supportive Child Care 00077,83777,837
TANF Related Child Care 000116,232116,232
Child Care Access 474,044469,081474,044283,992273,572
Grants to Head Start Programs 009,0008,0008,000
Universal Pre-Kindergarten 20,55718,1069,8118,0008,000
Quality Program Supports 14,83714,66314,83315,64514,081
Early Childhood Mental Health Consultation Services 2,9002,0001,0001,0001,000
Children's Trust Fund 14,13211,3439,18811,18810,688
Services for Infants and Parents 8,4778,4777,4773,0005,000
 
Federal Grant Spending784 784 784 760 760
Fiscal Year 2007 Head Start 175175175175175
Child Abuse Prevention 609609609585585
 
Trust and Other Spending * 500 500 0 0 0
License Plate Quality account 500500000


* The Governor's budget is required to report on all spending by a department: budgetary, federal and trust. Legislative budgets do not report trust spending.