This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2010

Framingham State College
Data Current as of:  1/26/2010





FISCAL YEAR 2010 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2010
House 1
FY2010
House 1
Revised
FY2010
House Final
FY2010
Senate Final
FY2010
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 0 0 20,749 20,541 20,749
Framingham State College 0020,74920,54120,749
 
Trust and Other Spending * 60,543 60,543 0 0 0
Arts and Humanities Trust Fund 4242000
Athletics Trust Fund 944944000
Campus Police Trust Fund 278278000
College Center Trust Fund 834834000
Continuing Education Trust Fund 7,6307,630000
Residence Hall Trust Fund 7,6187,618000
Residence Hall Damage Trust Fund 2929000
Academic Support Trust Fund 988988000
College Operations Trust Fund 17,93517,935000
Federal Student Financial Aid 6868000
General Purpose Trust Fund 6,1006,100000
Health Trust Fund 269269000
Plant Fund 425425000
Library Trust Fund 624624000
Mass Regents Scholarship Trust Fund 7070000
Placement Trust Fund 202202000
President's Scholarship Trust Fund 250250000
Research, Grants and Contracts 900900000
Student Activities Trust Fund 441441000
Student Activities Class and Club Trust 100100000
Student Emergency Loan Trust Fund 55000
Health Insurance Trust Fund 173173000
Clearing Accounts 296296000
Perkins Loan Program 305305000
Marion Scherner Leonard (Non - Endowment) 88000
Arts and Humanities Trust Fund - Payroll 22000
Athletics Trust Fund - Payroll 383383000
Campus Police Trust Fund - Payroll 5959000
College Center Trust Fund - Payroll 230230000
Continuing Education Trust Fund - Payroll 4,0504,050000
Residence Hall Trust Fund - Payroll 2,1252,125000
Residence Hall Damage Trust Fund - Payroll 11000
Academic Support Trust Fund - Payroll 396396000
College Operations Trust Fund - Payroll 5,5005,500000
Federal Student Financial Aid 2727000
General Purpose Trust Fund - Payroll 366366000
Health Trust Fund - Payroll 178178000
Library Trust Fund - Payroll 146146000
Placement Trust Fund - Payroll 6565000
Research, Grants and Contracts 408408000
Student Activities Trust Fund - Payroll 7272000
Student Activities Class/Club Payroll 22000


* The Governor's budget is required to report on all spending by a department: budgetary, federal and trust. Legislative budgets do not report trust spending.