This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2010

Massasoit Community College
Data Current as of:  1/26/2010





FISCAL YEAR 2010 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2010
House 1
FY2010
House 1
Revised
FY2010
House Final
FY2010
Senate Final
FY2010
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 0 0 16,987 17,407 16,987
Massasoit Community College 0016,98717,40716,987
 
Trust and Other Spending * 32,060 32,060 0 0 0
Operating Fund 4,0004,000000
Trio-Student Support Services 280280000
Auxiliary Funds 1,2001,200000
Pell Grant 3,9003,900000
Supplemental Educational Opportunity Grant 105105000
College Work Study Program 125125000
Operating Fund 16,00016,000000
Agency Funds 250250000
Grant Activity 3,9003,900000
Direct Lending 2,3002,300000


* The Governor's budget is required to report on all spending by a department: budgetary, federal and trust. Legislative budgets do not report trust spending.