This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2010

Bunker Hill Community College
Data Current as of:  1/26/2010





FISCAL YEAR 2010 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2010
House 1
FY2010
House 1
Revised
FY2010
House Final
FY2010
Senate Final
FY2010
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 0 0 17,431 17,698 17,431
Bunker Hill Community College 0017,43117,69817,431
 
Federal Grant Spending295 295 295 295 295
College Work Study Program 295295295295295
 
Trust and Other Spending * 58,121 58,121 0 0 0
Program Development 2,8002,800000
Program Development 3,3003,300000
Federal Student Aid - Pell Grant 8,1808,180000
Supplemental Educational Opportunity Grant 288288000
Federal Family Education Loan Program 123123000
Federal College Work Study 295295000
Student Activities 115115000
Student Activities 115115000
General College Trust 10,82110,821000
General College Trust 27,04927,049000
Custodial Accounts 4,8004,800000
Federal Student Services 1717000
Federal Nursing Grant 220220000


* The Governor's budget is required to report on all spending by a department: budgetary, federal and trust. Legislative budgets do not report trust spending.