This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2010

Greenfield Community College
Data Current as of:  1/26/2010





FISCAL YEAR 2010 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2010
House 1
FY2010
House 1
Revised
FY2010
House Final
FY2010
Senate Final
FY2010
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 0 0 7,699 8,063 7,699
Greenfield Community College 007,6998,0637,699
 
Trust and Other Spending * 5,959 5,959 0 0 0
Bookstore Payroll 117117000
College Work Study 155155000
Pell Grants 1,7911,791000
Nursing Student Loans 1212000
Perkins Loan Program 1111000
Agency Funds 1616000
Non-appropriated Funds 1,6781,678000
Overhead Grant Expense Trust 2,1562,156000
Grants Payroll 2323000


* The Governor's budget is required to report on all spending by a department: budgetary, federal and trust. Legislative budgets do not report trust spending.