This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2010

Office for Refugees and Immigrants
Data Current as of:  1/26/2010





FISCAL YEAR 2010 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2010
House 1
FY2010
House 1
Revised
FY2010
House Final
FY2010
Senate Final
FY2010
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 581 250 500 250 250
Low-Income Citizenship Program 581250500250250
 
Federal Grant Spending11,124 11,124 12,016 11,259 11,259
Targeted Assistance Program 335335335335335
Refugee School Impact 288288288288288
Refugee Targeted Assistance Grant 1,0931,0931,0931,1571,157
Refugee Resettlement Program 1,4171,4171,4171,6141,614
Refugee Cash, Medical and Administration 7,7647,7648,6567,7737,773
Reach Program 13513513500
Refugee Agricultural Partnership 9494949494