This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2010

Office of the Treasurer and Receiver-General
Data Current as of:  1/26/2010





FISCAL YEAR 2010 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2010
House 1
FY2010
House 1
Revised
FY2010
House Final
FY2010
Senate Final
FY2010
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 2,078,072 2,010,336 2,091,819 2,077,397 2,032,497
Office of the Treasurer and Receiver-General 9,9389,5409,7669,5999,599
Alcoholic Beverages Control Commission 2,1022,0572,0572,0572,157
Alcoholic Beverages Control Commission Investigation and Enforcement 312030000
Financial Institution Fees 2222222222
Welcome Home Bill Bonus Payments 3,1373,1373,1563,1563,156
Bonus Payments to War Veterans 4545454545
Consolidated Long-Term Debt Service 1,870,0001,804,0141,895,9541,870,0001,825,000
Accelerated Bridge Program Debt Service 12,00011,004012,00012,000
Central Artery/Tunnel Debt Service 91,71991,71991,72091,71991,719
Short-Term Debt Service and Costs of Issuance 52,10552,10552,10552,10552,105
Grant Anticipation Notes Debt Service 36,69436,69436,69436,69436,694
 
Trust and Other Spending * 3,270,316 3,270,316 0 0 0
A Hero's Welcome Trust Fund 2323000
Silver Haired Legislature 11000
MBTA Infrastructure Renovation Fund - TIF Transfer Funding 4,3004,300000
Water Pollution Abatement Administrative Expendable Trust 825825000
Commonwealth Covenant Fund 211211000
Victims of Drunk Driving 500500000
School Modernization and Reconstruction 702,300702,300000
Special Election Payments 5252000
State Board of Retirement Administration 4,4454,445000
Martin H. McNamara Annuity Trust 3232000
State Retirement Board Pension Fund 1,177,2261,177,226000
State Employees Annuities Fund Balance 255,279255,279000
Abandoned Property 145,000145,000000
Discount on Sale of Bonds - Government Land Bank Fund 5,4105,410000
Debt Service Expenses 34,48634,486000
MBTA State and Local Contribution Payment 940,216940,216000
Technical Education Fund - U.S. Endowment 1111000


* The Governor's budget is required to report on all spending by a department: budgetary, federal and trust. Legislative budgets do not report trust spending.