This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2010

Department of Agricultural Resources
Data Current as of:  1/26/2010





FISCAL YEAR 2010 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2010
House 1
FY2010
House 1
Revised
FY2010
House Final
FY2010
Senate Final
FY2010
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 16,941 13,417 16,996 17,072 17,072
Department of Agricultural Resources Administration 4,9964,9724,7084,7844,784
Emergency Food Assistance Program 11,9458,44512,00012,00012,000
Integrated Pest Management Program 00288288288
 
Federal Grant Spending6,477 6,477 6,679 4,371 6,995
Pesticide Enforcement 191191320195320
Certification of Pesticide Applicators 123123123123123
Special Pesticide Disposal Initiative 00077
Cooperative Pest Survey Program 115115150131150
Pesticide Recordkeeping 1414141818
Farmland Protection 4,5004,5004,5002,6504,500
Country of Origin Labeling 1616501350
Animal Disease Surveillance - Homeland Security 858585125125
Voluntary Johnes Disease Control 2020204444
Scrapie Disease Surveillance and Flock Certification 77788
Low Pathogenic Avian Influenza Prevention 2828282929
National Animal Identification System 606060247247
Highly Pathogenic Avian Influenza 757575126126
Development of Institutional Marketing 164164164108164
Farmers' Market Coupon Program 447447450439450
Senior Farmers' Market Nutrition Program 55655655658556
Organic Certification Cost - Share Program 7878785078
 
Trust and Other Spending * 467 467 0 0 0
Exposition Building Maintenance Fund 6565000
Retired Greyhound Care and Adoption Trust 125125000
Dairy Promotion Trust Fund 275275000
Simulcast Wagering of Horse Racing Trust 22000


* The Governor's budget is required to report on all spending by a department: budgetary, federal and trust. Legislative budgets do not report trust spending.