This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2010

Office of the Attorney General
Data Current as of:  1/26/2010





FISCAL YEAR 2010 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2010
House 1
FY2010
House 1
Revised
FY2010
House Final
FY2010
Senate Final
FY2010
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 39,519 38,080 38,802 38,337 38,337
Direct Appropriations
Office of the Attorney General Administration 24,40723,43123,87023,45323,453
Compensation to Victims of Violent Crimes 2,1882,1882,1882,1882,188
Attorney General State Police Overtime 482464521464464
Public Utilities Proceedings Unit 2,3562,3562,3552,3552,355
Medicaid Fraud Control Unit 3,4683,4683,3333,4673,467
Wage Enforcement Program 3,5783,1343,4973,4973,497
Insurance Proceedings Unit 1,6661,6661,6651,5401,540
Automobile Insurance Fraud Investigation and Prosecution 439439439439439
Workers' Compensation Fraud Investigation and Prosecution 284284284284284
 
Retained Revenues
False Claims Recovery Retained Revenue 650650650650650
 
Federal Grant Spending99 99 384 309 384
Crime Victim Compensation 00285285285
Cyber Crime Information Sharing 9999992399
 
Trust and Other Spending * 248 248 0 0 0
State Drug Forfeiture Funds 148148000
Federal Drug Forfeiture Funds 100100000


* The Governor's budget is required to report on all spending by a department: budgetary, federal and trust. Legislative budgets do not report trust spending.