This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2017

Search for line item

Go

Department of Veterans' Services
Data Current as of:  8/9/2016





FISCAL YEAR 2017 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2017
House 1
FY2017
House Final
FY2017
Senate Final
FY2017
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 93,470 92,747 93,201 93,480
Direct Appropriations
Veterans' Services Administration and Operations 3,5223,5623,6023,762
Veterans' Outreach Centers Including Homeless Shelters 3,3583,6933,5573,796
Women Veterans' Outreach 110110115110
Veteran Service Officer Training and Certification 350350350350
Massachusetts Iraq and Afghanistan Fallen Heroes 150000
Train Vets to Treat Vets 250250250250
Assistance to Homeless Veterans 3,1422,9723,1423,203
New England Shelter for Homeless Veterans 2,5922,3922,5922,392
Veterans' Benefits 77,40577,40577,40577,405
Agawam and Winchendon Veterans' Cemeteries 1,1721,1721,1721,172
War Memorials 729150325350
 
Retained Revenues
Agawam and Winchendon Cemeteries Retained Revenue 690690690690