This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2016

Search for line item

Go

Office of the Secretary for Administration and Finance
Data Current as of:  8/19/2015





FISCAL YEAR 2016 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2016
House 1
FY2016
House Final
FY2016
Senate Final
FY2016
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 461,101 396,396 393,079 393,668
Direct Appropriations
Commission on Grandparents Raising Grandchildren 080080
GLBT Commission 296300500500
Commission on the Status of Asian Americans 49505050
Office of the Secretary of Administration and Finance 3,0513,0513,1513,261
Commonwealth Performance Accountability and Transparency 389389389389
Administration and Finance IT Costs 32,36032,36032,36032,360
Mass Development Small Business Loan Reserve 01,10001,100
Caseload and Economic Forecasting Office 130130130130
Municipal Regionalization and Efficiencies Incentive Reserve 5,0005,82510,54113,841
OCCS Provider Rate Increase 05,0005,2505,000
Hinton Lab Response Reserve 0000
Early Retirement Incentive Program Salary Reserve 63,34047,34043,34037,597
Early Retirement Incentive Program Pension Contribution 48,74948,74948,74929,093
Early Retirement Incentive Program NonPayroll Costs 35,10641,10641,10624,254
Clean Water Trust Contract Assistance 63,70963,70963,70963,709
Program Evaluation Reserve 00500250
Health Policy Commission Substance Abuse 06000600
Travel and Tourism Promotion 07000700
Massachusetts Department of Transportation Contract Assistance 125,000125,000125,000125,000
Commonwealth Infrastructure Investment Assistance Reserve 10,0005,2224,00010,000
Maintenance Protocol Reserve 025000
Uniform Law Commission 007070
Health Care Cost Containment Reserve 05000500
Health Care Cost Containment Reserve 00500250
Building Innovation in Government Grants 002000
South Essex Sewerage District Debt Service Assessment 34343434
Social Innovation Financing 7,540000
Municipal Extreme Weather Reeserve 00750750
Massachusetts IT Center Operational Expenses 500500500500
E.J. Collins Jr. Center for Public Management 2500750750
Collective Bargaining Agreement Costs 18,878000
Quarter Point Collective Bargaining Reserve 6,319000
Days off Lost Settlement Reserve 7,7007,7007,7007,700
Chapter 257 Reserve 30,00030,00030,00030,000
Dartmouth/Bristol Community College Reserve 2,7006,7002,7005,200
Bar Dues 004000
Massport Tourism 007000
 
Intragovernmental Service Spending28,019 28,019 28,019 28,019
Chargeback for Administration and Finance IT Costs 28,01928,01928,01928,019
 
Trust and Other Spending * 341,700 0 0 0
Economic Development through Infrastructure Improvements Trust 184000
Federal Stimulus Oversight and Administration-ARRA 151000
Commonwealth Performance Accountability and Transparency T 49000
Boston Convention Center Trust 88,000000
Commonwealth Care Trust Fund 253,315000


* The Governor's budget is required to report on all spending by a department: budgetary, federal and trust. Legislative budgets do not report trust spending.