Outside Sections
[…] Amounts credited to the fund shall not be subject to further appropriation. Monies remaining in the fund at the end of a fiscal year shall not revert to the General Fund and shall be available for expenditure in the subsequent fiscal year.
The commissioner shall report annually on the activities of the fund to the clerks of the house and senate and the house and senate committees on ways and means.
Reputable Dental College Technical Correction 1
SECTION 39.
Section 45A of chapter 112 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 4 and 5, the words "the faculty of a reputable dental college as defined in section forty-six" and inserting place thereof the following words:- a dental college approved by the board.
Reputable Dental College Technical Correction 2
SECTION 40.
Section 46 of said chapter 112 is hereby repealed.
Canadian Nurse Reciprocity Technical Correction
SECTION 41.