Sections 4-138 All Outside Sections
[…] Section 45: MassHealth Senior Care Options Initiative 1
Section 9D of chapter 118E of the General Laws is hereby amended by striking out, in line 21, as so appearing, the words "or MassHealth-only".
Section 46: MassHealth Senior Care Options Initiative 2
Said section 9D of said chapter 118E is hereby further amended by striking out, in line 31, as so appearing, the word "or" and inserting in place thereof the following word:- and.
Section 47: MassHealth Senior Care Options Initiative 3
Said section 9D of said chapter 118E is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 55 and 56, as so appearing, the words "or only eligible for benefits under Title XIX of the Social Security Act".
Section 48: Nursing Facility Assessment
Section 63 of said chapter 118E, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 27 and 28, the words "the lesser of $240,000,000, or an amount" and inserting in place thereof the following words:- an amount less than or.