Sections 4-264 All Outside Sections
[…] The department shall develop rules for the administration of the system.
(b) Each public institution of higher education shall include in its course catalog the applicable course prefix and numbers from the common course numbering system approved by the board under this section. The board may, for good cause as determined by the board, grant a public institution of higher education an exemption from the requirements of this section.
Section 25: Large Family Child Care Cap
Section 1A of chapter 15D of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2022 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 98 to 100, inclusive, the words ", but the number of children under the age of 16 in a large family child care home shall not exceed 10, including participating children living in the residence".
Section 26: EEC Rate Structure and Schedule
The second paragraph of section 2 of chapter 15D of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out clause (e) and inserting in place thereof the following clause:-