Sections 4-264 All Outside Sections
[…] Funds that remain unexpended at the end of a fiscal year shall not revert to the General Fund and shall be available for expenditure in subsequent fiscal years. No expenditure made from the fund shall cause the fund to be in deficit at any point.
Section 59: Cape & Islands Water Protection 1
Section 19 of chapter 29C of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2022 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 42 to 44, inclusive, the words ", subject to a memorandum of understanding with the department of environmental protection,".
Section 60: Cape & Islands Water Protection 2
Said section 19 of said chapter 29C, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 46 to 48, inclusive, the words "department for the department to contract with a regional planning agency, institution of higher education or non-profit corporation" and inserting in place thereof the following words:- Cape Cod Commission for the purposes of contracting with an entity or entities.
Section 61: Cape & Islands Water Protection 3