Sections 4-115 All Outside Sections
[…] The department shall promulgate such rules and regulations as may be necessary to carry out this section.
Section 45: Physicians and Mental Health
Section 5F of chapter 112 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 23, the word "drug" and inserting in place thereof the following words:- mental health, drug.
Section 46: Medicare Savings Program Asset Cap Elimination 1
Subsection (a) of section 25A of chapter 118E of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 1 to 4, inclusive, the words "(a) For individuals 65 years of age or older, the division shall not consider income in an amount equivalent to 90 per cent of the federal poverty level or assets in an amount equivalent to the federal resource limit for the Medicare Saving programs, each" and inserting in place thereof the following words:- (a)(1) For individuals 65 years of age or older, the division shall not consider income in an amount equivalent to 90 per cent of the federal poverty level.
Section 47: Medicare Savings Program Asset Cap Elimination 2