Sections 4-197
[…] Section 23: Hospital Assessment 5

Section 2TTTTT of said chapter 29, inserted by section 22, is hereby amended by striking out subsection (c) and inserting in place thereof the following subsection:-

(c) [reserved].

Section 24: Hospital Assessment 6

Section 2UUUUU of said chapter 29, as so inserted, is hereby amended by striking out subsection (c) and inserting in place thereof the following subsection:-

(c) [reserved].

Section 26: Commonwealth Taxpayer Relief Fund Repeal

Sections 2XXXXX and 2ZZZZZ of said chapter 29 are hereby repealed.

Section 27: Board of Higher Education 403(b) 2

Section 22C of chapter 32 of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2020 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 13 and 14, the words "the employer contribution to the optional retirement program under section 40 of chapter 15A" and inserting in place thereof the following words:- the administrative costs of the deferred compensation plan operated by the board of higher education authorized by section 18A of chapter 15 and the employer contributions and administrative costs of the optional retirement program authorized