Sections 4-141 All Outside Sections
[…] Summary
This section, together with related sections, limits enrollment in the Senior Care Options Program to MassHealth members who are dually eligible for Medicare and aged 65 and older.
Section 70: Senior Care Options Dual Enrollment 2
Said section 9D of said chapter 118E, as so appearing, is amended by striking out, in line 31, the word "or" and inserting in place thereof the following word:- and.
Summary
This section, together with related sections, limits enrollment in the Senior Care Options Program to MassHealth members who are dually eligible for Medicare and aged 65 and older.
Section 71: Senior Care Options Dual Enrollment 3
Said section 9D of said chapter 118E, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 55 to 56, the words "or only eligible for benefits under Title XIX of the Social Security Act".
Summary
This section, together with related sections, limits enrollment in the Senior Care Options Program to MassHealth members who are dually eligible for Medicare and aged 65 and older.
Section 72: Direct Negotiations for Rebates on Certain Drugs and Non-Drug Products