Sections 4-115
[…] "Immediate family" shall have the same meaning as in section 1 of chapter two hundred sixty-eight A.

Summary

This section, along with other related sections, makes updates to increase compliance and maximize efficiency in lottery operations.

Section 13: Modernizing Lottery Operations 4

Section 27A of said chapter 10, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 31 to 33, inclusive, the words "in a newspaper of general circulation in the area including the municipality where said Keno licensee will operate" and inserting in place thereof the following words:- on the commission's website.

Summary

This section, along with other related sections, makes updates to increase compliance and maximize efficiency in lottery operations.

Section 14: Modernizing Lottery Operations 5