Sections 4-115
[…] Funds that remain unexpended at the end of a fiscal year shall not revert to the general fund and shall be available for expenditure in subsequent fiscal years. No expenditure made from the fund shall cause the fund to be in deficit at any point.

Summary

This section establishes the Health Agency Dedicated Trust Fund and Managed Care Organization Services Reinvestment Trust Fund, to assist in implementing the Managed Care Organization Services Assessment, in addition to the Disaster Relief and Resiliency Fund, and the Environmental Justice Fund.

Section 32: Funding Source for the Disaster Relief and Resiliency Fund

Section 5G of said chapter 29, as appearing in the 2022 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out in lines 8 through 14, inclusive, the words "90 per cent shall be transferred to the Commonwealth Stabilization Fund established in section 2H; (ii) 5 per cent shall be transferred to the State Retiree Benefits Trust Fund established in section 24 of chapter 32A; (iii) 5 per cent shall be transferred to the Commonwealth's Pension Liability Fund established in subsection (e) of subdivision 8 of section 22 of chapter 32" and inserting in place thereof the following words:- 70 per cent shall be transferred to the Commonwealth Stabilization Fund established in section 2H; (ii) 10 per cent shall be transferred to the State Retiree Benefits Trust Fund established in section 24 of chapter 32A; (iii) 10 per cent shall