This is not the official budget document.
[…] CORI available to navigator organizations I

SECTION 8.   Subsection (a) of section 172 of said chapter 6, as appearing in the 2012 Official Edition, is hereby amended by adding the following paragraph:-

(31) Navigator organizations certified by the commonwealth health insurance connector authority under 42 U.S.C. § 18031(i) may obtain from the department data permitted under section 172L.
 

 

CORI available to navigator organizations II

SECTION 9.   Section 172A of said chapter 6, as so appearing, is hereby amended by inserting after the word "entity ", in line 7, the following words:- , including any requests from navigator organizations certified by the commonwealth health insurance connector authority under 42 U.S.C. § 18031(i).
 

 

CORI available to navigator organizations III

SECTION 10.   Said chapter 6 is hereby further amended by inserting after section 172K the following section:-

Section 172L. Navigator organizations certified by the commonwealth health insurance connector under 42 U.S.C. § 18031(i) shall obtain from the department all available criminal offender record information before accepting any person as a new employee.