This is not the official budget document.
[…] SECTION 112.   Section 38P of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 18 and 19, the words "sections thirty-two or" and inserting in place thereof the following word:- section.
 

 

Technical correction - harbor maintenance taxes II

SECTION 113.   Said section 38P of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in line 35, the words "sections thirty-two (b) and" and inserting in place thereof the following word:- section.
 

 

Extension of Massachusetts historic rehabilitation tax credit

SECTION 114.   Section 38R of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 35 and 36, the words "12-year period beginning January 1, 2006, and ending December 31, 2017" and inserting in place thereof the following words:- period beginning January 1, 2006 and ending December 31, 2022.
 

 

Dairy farm tax credit program