This is not the official budget document.
[…] Commonwealth's Pension Liability Fund appropriations increase

SECTION 69.   Section 22C of said chapter 32, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 60 and 61, the words "$1,727,000,000 in fiscal year 2015, $1,831,000,000 in fiscal year 2016 and $1,941,000,000" and inserting in place thereof the following words:- $1,793,000,000 in fiscal year 2015, $1,972,000,000 in fiscal year 2016 and $2,169,000,000.
 

 

Changes to Health Care Security Trust Fund II

SECTION 70.   Subsection (a) of section 24 of chapter 32A of the General Laws, as amended by section 7 of chapter 36 of the acts of 2013, is hereby further amended by striking out the words "Health Care Security Trust board of trustees established in section 4 of chapter 29D" and inserting in place thereof the following words:- State Retiree Benefits Trust Fund board of trustees established in section 24A.
 

 

Changes to Health Care Security Trust Fund III