Salem State College

FISCAL YEAR 2010 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2010
House 1
FY2010
House 1
Revised
FY2010
House Final
FY2010
Senate Final
FY2010
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 0 0 33,250 32,502 33,250
Salem State College 0033,25032,50233,250
 
Trust and Other Spending * 110,626 110,626 0 0 0
Special Assessment Fund 32,22732,227000
Other Non-appropriated Funds 71,64971,649000
National Defense Student Loans 288288000
Pell Grant 5,3425,342000
Supplemental Educational Opportunity Grant 432432000
Nursing Loan Program 3434000
College Work Study Program 654654000


* The Governor's budget is required to report on all spending by a department: budgetary, federal and trust. Legislative budgets do not report trust spending.