Roxbury Community College

FISCAL YEAR 2010 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2010
House 1
FY2010
House 1
Revised
FY2010
House Final
FY2010
Senate Final
FY2010
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 0 0 10,023 9,796 10,024
Direct Appropriations
Roxbury Community College 009,4939,2669,494
 
Retained Revenues
Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center Retained Revenue 00530530530
 
Trust and Other Spending * 11,982 11,982 0 0 0
Teaching Learning Center 2020000
Division of Extended Education 2,8002,800000
All College Purpose Trust Fund 670670000
College Work Study Program 126126000
Supplemental Educational Opportunity Grant 211211000
Pell Grant 3,7503,750000
Massachusetts State Scholarship Program 1,1351,135000
General Account 3,0003,000000
Campus Managed Grants 270270000


* The Governor's budget is required to report on all spending by a department: budgetary, federal and trust. Legislative budgets do not report trust spending.