North Shore Community College

FISCAL YEAR 2010 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2010
House 1
FY2010
House 1
Revised
FY2010
House Final
FY2010
Senate Final
FY2010
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 0 0 17,201 17,638 17,201
North Shore Community College 0017,20117,63817,201
 
Federal Grant Spending1,025 1,025 1,025 1,025 1,025
Special Services for the Disadvantaged 450450450450450
Upward Bound 350350350350350
Talent Search 225225225225225
 
Trust and Other Spending * 37,597 37,597 0 0 0
General Student Fee Trust - Chargebacks 140140000
Student Activities 5252000
Student Activities 130130000
General Student Fee Trust 9,5009,500000
General Student Fee Trust 10,00010,000000
Educational Reserve and Development 700700000
Educational Reserve and Development 250250000
Bookstore 2,4252,425000
Bookstore 475475000
All College Purpose Trust 1515000
Pell Grant 5,5005,500000
Supplemental Education Opportunity Grant 130130000
College Work Study Program 170170000
Agency Funds Account 4,0004,000000
State Student Aid 1,4001,400000
Work Study Payroll College Trust 170170000
Department of Education Grants 900900000
Department of Education Grants 1,6001,600000
Overhead Trust 4040000


* The Governor's budget is required to report on all spending by a department: budgetary, federal and trust. Legislative budgets do not report trust spending.