Middlesex Community College

FISCAL YEAR 2010 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2010
House 1
FY2010
House 1
Revised
FY2010
House Final
FY2010
Senate Final
FY2010
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 0 0 16,764 16,980 16,764
Middlesex Community College 0016,76416,98016,764
 
Trust and Other Spending * 46,445 46,445 0 0 0
Other Non-appropriated Trusts 23,00023,000000
Agency Funds 7,0007,000000
Pell Grants 3,7503,750000
Supplemental Educational Opportunity Grant 155155000
College Work Study 175175000
Talent Search 320320000
Student Support 295295000
Upward Bound Program 250250000
Overhead Grant Expense Trust 11,50011,500000


* The Governor's budget is required to report on all spending by a department: budgetary, federal and trust. Legislative budgets do not report trust spending.