Massachusetts College of Art

FISCAL YEAR 2010 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2010
House 1
FY2010
House 1
Revised
FY2010
House Final
FY2010
Senate Final
FY2010
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 0 0 12,692 11,167 12,692
Massachusetts College of Art 0012,69211,16712,692
 
Trust and Other Spending * 32,568 32,568 0 0 0
Continuing Education 2,5002,500000
Trust Funds 19,33919,339000
Mass College of Art Scholarships 1,2001,200000
College Work Study Program 8989000
Pell Grant 1,2691,269000
Academic Competitiveness Grant 7575000
Supplemental Educational Opportunity Grant 9797000
Agency Funds - Activity 800800000
Trust Fund Payroll 7,0007,000000
Mass College of Art - Dormitory Trust Fund 200200000


* The Governor's budget is required to report on all spending by a department: budgetary, federal and trust. Legislative budgets do not report trust spending.