Fitchburg State College

FISCAL YEAR 2010 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2010
House 1
FY2010
House 1
Revised
FY2010
House Final
FY2010
Senate Final
FY2010
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 0 0 23,218 24,214 23,219
Fitchburg State College 0023,21824,21423,219
 
Federal Grant Spending715 715 715 540 540
National Science Foundation 17517517500
Upward Bound Payroll and Benefits 242242242242242
Expanding Horizons Student Support 220220220220220
Special Education Personnel Preparation 7878787878
 
Trust and Other Spending * 87,865 87,865 0 0 0
Professional Development Trust 440440000
Department of Education Federal Service Contract Payrolls 1212000
Expanding Horizons Student Support Service 255255000
Department of Education Grant Contract Revenue 263263000
Miscellaneous Payroll Trust 475475000
Continuing Education Trust 4,8004,800000
Authority Dormitory Payroll 1,6931,693000
Administrative Cost Trust Fund 290290000
Special Fee Interest Payroll 2,5002,500000
Intercept 4242000
Trust Funds 44,00044,000000
Pell Grant 2,7302,730000
Supplemental Educational Opportunity Grant 310310000
Perkins - Fitchburg State College 6464000
Work Study 262262000
Nursing Student Loans - Fitchburg 2727000
Agency Funds 22,76322,763000
Upward Bound 398398000
National Science Foundation Grant 286286000
Unexpended Plant Fund 3,0453,045000
Retirement of Indebtedness 2,7302,730000
SPED - Personnel Preparation Grant 164164000
Academic Competitiveness Grant 245245000
National Science and Math Access to Regional Educational Technology Assistance 7272000


* The Governor's budget is required to report on all spending by a department: budgetary, federal and trust. Legislative budgets do not report trust spending.