Office of the Secretary of Energy and Environmental Affairs

FISCAL YEAR 2010 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2010
House 1
FY2010
House 1
Revised
FY2010
House Final
FY2010
Senate Final
FY2010
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 27,110 26,399 28,337 27,259 26,784
Direct Appropriations
Executive Office of Energy and Environmental Affairs Administration 7,3077,1656,6406,3836,383
Energy and Environment Information Technology Costs 9,8239,2479,2789,2479,247
Recycling Coordination Solid Waste Management Programs and Projects 001,239514514
Redemption Centers 0004750
Environmental Affairs Office for Technical Assistance 00688688688
Environmental Law Enforcement 9,6719,67810,1829,6789,678
 
Retained Revenues
Environmental Affairs Data Processing Service Fee Retained Revenue 5555555555
Environmental Law Enforcement Private Details Retained Revenue 255255255220220
 
Intragovernmental Service Spending4,842 4,842 5,692 4,842 4,842
Chargeback for Energy and Environment Information Technology Costs 4,8424,8424,8424,8424,842
ENV Computer Service ISF 0035000
Overtime ISF 0050000
 
Federal Grant Spending8,381 8,381 8,451 9,138 10,464
Coastal Zone Management - Development 2,8452,8452,8453,6003,600
Wetlands Development 6161612833
EEL River Restoration 0000962
Aquatic Nuisance Species Management Plan 7373746374
Massachusetts Bays Program II 394394394473640
Narragansett Bay 0007373
Outdoor Recreation Projects - Political Subdivisions 2,3182,3182,3182,3182,318
Buzzards Bay 593593593514593
Inventory of Navy Shipwrecks in Massachusetts Waters 00044
Joint Law Enforcement Agreement between National Oceanic and Atmospheric Admin 700700770669770
Safe Boating Program 1,3961,3961,3971,3971,397
 
Trust and Other Spending * 55,439 55,439 0 0 0
Seafloor Mapping 923923000
Office of Technical Assistance and Technology Expendable Trust 2020000
Regional Greenhouse Gas Auction Trust 50,00050,000000
Massachusetts Technology Collaborative Partnership Renewable Energy 114114000
New Bedford Harbor Natural Resources Damage Settlement Restoration Trust Fund 500500000
Natural Resources Damages Trust Fund 2,5002,500000
Massachusetts Bay Environmental Trust Fund 1,3821,382000


* The Governor's budget is required to report on all spending by a department: budgetary, federal and trust. Legislative budgets do not report trust spending.