Bristol Community College

FISCAL YEAR 2010 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2010
House 1
FY2010
House 1
Revised
FY2010
House Final
FY2010
Senate Final
FY2010
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 0 0 13,506 13,687 13,506
Bristol Community College 0013,50613,68713,506
 
Federal Grant Spending814 814 814 630 630
Title III - Strengthen Institute Program 18418418400
Trio-Talent Search 165165165165165
Special Services For Disadvantaged 341341341341341
Upward Bound Program 124124124124124
 
Trust and Other Spending * 37,113 37,113 0 0 0
Financial Aid 901 5,5005,500000
Federal Work - Study Program 264264000
Supplemental Educational Opportunity Grant 176176000
Scholarship Trust 1,0701,070000
Agency Funds - Scholarship 649649000
Payroll Clearing 3,1293,129000
Trust Disbursements 18,69318,693000
Student Activity Fees 1,1781,178000
Agency Funds 6868000
Overhead Grant Trust 8787000
Upward Bound 172172000
Special Grants 3,3993,399000
Special Services 6666000
Title III Strengthening Institutions 129129000
Department of Education Grants 785785000
Overhead Grant Expense Trust 1,0461,046000
State Department of Education Grants 701701000


* The Governor's budget is required to report on all spending by a department: budgetary, federal and trust. Legislative budgets do not report trust spending.