This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2015

Search for line item

Go

Office for Refugees and Immigrants
Data Current as of:  10/17/2014





FISCAL YEAR 2015 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2015
House 1
FY2015
House Final
FY2015
Senate Final
FY2015
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 341 341 441 391
Low-Income Citizenship Program 341341441391
 
Federal Grant Spending17,396 20,439 20,439 20,439
Refugee Targeted Assistance Program 995000
Refugee Social Services Program 1,593000
Refugee Cash and Medical Assistance Program 905000
State Legalization Impact 48000
Refugee Preventative Health 0146146146
Wilson Fish 67000
Refugee Independence Through Service Enhancement 48000
Peer Award 119979797
Cuban Haitian Award 100979797
Wilson Fish 3,6004,2814,2814,281
Refugee Cash and Medical Assistance 8,11912,52612,52612,526
Refugee School Impact 203408408408
Refugee Targeted Assistance Program 0866866866
Massachusetts Refugee Enterprise Achievement Program 0250250250
Refugee Social Services Program 1,6001,5821,5821,582
Empowering Families Program 0186186186