This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2011

Plymouth District Attorney's Office
Data Current as of:  8/6/2010





FISCAL YEAR 2011 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2011
House 2
FY2011
House 2
Revised
FY2011
House Final
FY2011
Senate Final
FY2011
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 7,184 7,184 7,184 7,184 7,116
Plymouth District Attorney 6,7756,7756,7756,7756,707
Plymouth District Attorney State Police Overtime 409409409409409
 
Federal Grant Spending686 686 686 645 645
Child Sexual Predator Program 0010700
Weed and Seed Program 142142142142142
Drug Free Communities 6666666666
Brockton's Promise-Youth Mentoring Program 108108108108108
Child Sexual Predator Program 10710706666
ARRA - Justice Access Grant Local Solicitation 263263263263263
 
Trust and Other Spending * 379 379 0 60 60
State Drug Forfeiture Funds 125125000
Federal Drug Forfeiture Funds 11000
Operating Under the Influence Deterrent Trust Fund 33000
Ancillary Receivership Trust 250250000
Federal Forfeiture Trust Account 0006060


* The Governor's budget is required to report on all spending by a department: budgetary, federal and trust. Legislative budgets do not report trust spending.