This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2011

Department of Children and Families
Data Current as of:  8/6/2010





FISCAL YEAR 2011 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2011
House 2
FY2011
House 2
Revised
FY2011
House Final
FY2011
Senate Final
FY2011
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 759,969 759,969 744,665 764,849 742,987
Direct Appropriations
Social Worker Services and Related Operational Support 237,782237,78265,06868,68064,092
Foster Care Review 002,6712,6712,671
DSS Regional Administration 00010,8586,000
Sexual Abuse Intervention Network 00701698698
Services for Children and Families 497,220497,220248,982295,282247,434
Family Support and Stabilization 0044,100040,950
Group Care Services 00202,586205,419201,586
Placement Services for Juvenile Offenders 00271271271
Social Workers for Case Management 00155,132155,572155,132
Support Services for People at Risk of Domestic Violence 20,62720,62721,09421,29720,094
 
Retained Revenues
Roca Retained Revenue for Cities and Towns 2,0002,0002,0002,0002,000
Child Welfare Training Institute Retained Revenue 2,3402,3402,0592,1002,059
 
Federal Grant Spending0 0 15,365 15,332 15,340
Children's Justice Act 00333333333
Family Violence Prevention and Support Services 001,8211,8171,821
Title IV-E Independent Living Program 002,8382,8132,813
Family Preservation and Support Services 004,7374,7374,737
Education and Training Voucher Program 00950946950
Title IV-B Child Welfare Services 004,1824,1824,182
Child Abuse and Neglect Prevention and Treatment 00503503503